@erhs.la
Access

ERHS

Eagle Rock High School

An International Baccalaureate World School - Middle Years Programme

Girls Volleyball Tryouts

The list will be posted Sunday May 3. Please stay tuned. Sorry for the delay!


Boys Volleyball 2014-15 Schedule

Playoff Information

BracketsCIF Finals Info / Live MaxPreps Updated Brackets

Record & Results

Varsity: 31-11 Overall, 14-3 Matches, 10-0 League (Champions)
JV: 29-5 Overall, 10-0 League (Champions)

 

 DateOpponentSiteTimeJV Res.Var Res.
March
7 Saturday FS Burbank Tournament  Burbank HS   1st Silver   
14 Saturday JV Venice Tournament  Venice HS   2nd Place  
17 Tuesday Granada Hills  Away   L 0-2  L 1-3 
20 Saturday JV Burroughs Tournament Away      
21 Saturday JV Burroughs Tournament Away   3rd Place   
23 Monday Franklin Away   W 2-0  W 3-0 
26 Thursday Wilson Home   W 2-0  W 3-0 
30 Mon/Tue Varsity Las Vegas Tournament Las Vegas      
April
7 Tuesday Lincoln Home 4:00PM  W 2-0 W 3-0 
9 Thursday Sotomayor Away    W 2-0 W 3-0
11 Saturday JV/FS Sylmar Tournament Away All-Day    
11 Saturday Taft/El Co Tournament Away     1st Place 
14 Tuesday Marshall Home 4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0 
15 Wednesday Palisades Away 4:00PM L 0-2  L 0-3 
16 Thusday Franklin Home  4:00PM  W 2-0 W 3-1
18 Saturday FS Capo Valley Tournament Away All-Day 4th   
21 Tuesday Wilson Away 4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0 
22 Wednesday Carson Home 6:00PM W 2-1 L 2-3 
23 Thursday Lincoln Away   W 2-0  W 3-0 
25 Saturday Varsity Sylmar Tournament Away     Q-Finals
28 Tuesday Sotomayor Home  4:00PM W 2-0 (F)  W 3-0 
30 Thursday Marshall Away 4:00PM W 2-0  W 3-0
May
1 Friday Varsity CV Tournament  Crescenta Valley     6th 
2 Saturday Varsity CV Tournament   Crescenta Valley      
4 Monday Chatsworth Away 6:00PM W 2-0 W 3-0
9 Saturday JV ECR Tournament Away All-Day 1st Place   
12 Tuesday Panorama Home 7:00PM   W 3-0
14 Thursday Bravo Home 7:00PM   W 3-1 
19 Tuesday Sylmar TBD 7:00PM   W 3-0 
23 Saturday Taft (Finals)  Roybal LC  3:30PM    
26 Tuesday So Cal Round 1 TBD 7:00PM    

Varsity Roster

 #NameYr.Pos.Ht.Experience
54  Alejandro Ramirez Jr OP 6'2 1 Year
29  Bener Pinlac Sr MB 5'9 2 Years
23  Brennan Harvey (C) Jr 6'0 2 Years
14 Dylan Martin (C) Sr MB 6'3 2 Years
5 Elijah Chambers Jr DS  5'7 2 Years
26  Ghie Lubrica Jr  OH  6'2 2 Years
7 22 Wyatt Pine So OH 6'2 1 Year
8 24  Jason Pham Jr DS 5'6 2 Years
Justin Rodriguez Sr  OH  6'0 3 Years
10  30  Mark Buan Jr OH/DS 5'8 2 Years
11  66  Mark Madiam Jr MB  6'0 1 Year
12 27  Kyle Pascual So SS 5'6 1 Year
13 12  Andross Apolonio Jr OH 6'0 None
14 42  Carl Lim Jr MB 6'0 2 Years
15 16  Jaylen Quizon Jr S 5'10 2 Years
16 6 Adam Wu Jr DS 5'7 1 Year

JV Roster

 #NameYr.Pos.Ht.Experience
18 Anton Artiz Fr MB 6'3 None
Geronimo Apperson So OP 6'2 None
21 Rheyven Baylosis Jr DS 5'9 2 Years
4 12  Tyron Estacio So U 5'8 1 Year
13 Ronel Hernandez Jr DS  5'7 2 Years
6 15  Qing Huang So  MB  5'11 1 Year
7 16  Tim Kim (C) So S 5'8 1 Year
31 Kyle Pascual So L 5'6 1 Year
38 Naiche Aguayo So  5'7 1 Year
10  20  Michael Hancock Fr MB 6'0 None
11  Anthoni Pulido So OH  5'10 1 Year
12 25  John Crisolo Jr DS 5'7 None
13 52 Raymart Quidilla Jr DS 5'4 None
14 53  Emmanuel Miranda Jr MB 5'10 None
15 11  Chris Butiu Jr MB 5'10 None
16 50 Rael Bernadino Fr DS 5'6 None
17 James Buzon Fr DS 5'6 None
18 51  Joseph Cecconi So DS 5'6 1 Year
19 Garrett Ramirez So OH 5'11 1 Year
20 10 Finn Mosherlocke So MB 6'0 1 Year

Girls Volleyball 2015-16 Schedule

 DateOpponentSiteTimeJV Res.Var Res.
September
25 Friday El Camino Charter Home Triple    
29 Tuesday Wilson Away 4:00PM     
October
1 Thursday Lincoln Away 4:00PM    
6 Tuesday Sotomayor Home 4:00PM     
8 Thursday Marshall Away 4:00PM    
13 Tuesday Franklin Away 4:00PM     
15 Thursday Wilson Home 4:00PM    
16 Friday Sylmar Home 7:00PM    
20 Tuesday Lincoln Home  4:00PM     
21 Wednesday Elizabeth LC Home Triple    
22 Thursday Sotomayor Away All-Day    
27 Tuesday Marshall Home 4:00PM     
28 Wednesday Chatsworth Home Triple    
29 Thursday Franklin Home 4:00PM    
30 Friday Varsity CV Tournament Away 2:00PM     
31 Saturday Varsity CV Tournament Away 9:00AM     
November
    Round 2 Home 7:00PM    
    Quarter-Finals TBD 7:00PM    
    Semi-Finals TBD 7:00PM    
  Saturday Finals  Roybal LC  2:00PM    
  Tuesday So Cal Round 1 TBD 7:00PM