Email Access

ERHS

Eagle Rock High School

An International Baccalaureate World School - Middle Years Programme

2014/15 Girls Volleyball

Record & Results

CIF City Section Playoff Brackets (Updated 11/14/14)

Record & Results

Varsity 25-11 Overall, 10-0 (League Champions - 6th Consecutive)
JV 11-2 Overall, 9-1 (League Champions)
FS 2-2 (League Champions)

2014-15 Schedule

 DateOpponentSiteTimeJV Res.Var Res.
September
13 Saturday JV Venice Tournament       Finals
20 Saturday Varsity Venice Tournament       Q-Finals
29 Monday Franklin Away 4:00PM  W 2-0 W 3-1
October
1 Wednesday Wilson Home 4:00PM W 2-0; W 3-0
4 Saturday FS Venice Tournament       Q-Finals
6 Monday Lincoln Home 4:00PM  W 2-0 W 3-0
8 Wednesday Sotomayor Away  4:00PM  W 2-0 W 3-0
10 Friday Poly Home 4:00PM  W 2-1  W 3-0
13 Monday Marshall Home  4:00PM L 1-2 W 3-0
15 Wednesday Franklin Home 4:00PM W 2-0  W 3-0 
18 Saturday Varsity Redlands Tournament        
20 Monday Wilson Away 4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0
22 Wednesday Lincoln Away  4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0 
24 Friday Varsity Capo Valley Tournament Away  5PM    
25 Saturday Varsity Capo Valley Tournament Away  9AM    
27 Monday Sotomayor Home 4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0
29 Wednesday Marshall Away 4:00PM  W 2-0  W 3-0 
31 Friday Varsity CV Tournament Away 3-8PM    
November
1 Saturday Varsity CV Tournament Away 9-3PM    
1 Saturday JV Van Nuys Tournament Away All-Day    
3 Monday El Camino Away  7:00PM L 0-2 L 0-3
5 Thursday Chatsworth Away 7:00PM W 2-1 W 3-2
8 Saturday FS Sylmar Tournament        
10 Monday Bravo Home  7:00PM   W 3-2 
13 Thursday Venice Home  7:00PM   W 3-2 
18 Tuesday Taft / Locke / SE / Kennedy   7:00PM    
22 Saturday Finals   2:00PM    

Varsity Roster

 #NameYr.Pos.Ht.Experience
13  Jahmea Bent So MB 5'11 None
1 Blake Bouligny Jr OP/S 5'4 2 Years
7 Alexis Cuevas Sr  DS  5'3 3 Years
Keleani Eslava Sr  SS  5'2 2 Years
Jadyn Ferris Jr OP/MB 5'8 2 Years
33  Victoria Fernandez So MB  5'10 1 Year
22  Nicole Flores Jr  DS/S  5'3 2 Years
19  Nicole Hancock (C) Sr OP  5'10 1 Year
21  Mary Hong Jr L 5'2 2 Years
10  22  Julia Izquierdo (C) Jr  OH  5'4 2 Years
11  28  Jocelyn Keipp (C) Sr  5'0 3 Years
12  Michelle Mayer Sr MB  5'6 3 Years
13  Amanda Nobles Sr  DS 5'3 2 Years
14  25  April Quintanar Sr DS  5'3 3 Years
15  16  Gwyneth Sevillano So DS  5'0 1 Year

JV Roster

 #NameYr.Pos.Ht.Experience 
16  Zoe Aguila Jr OP  5'7 2 Years
Denise Avila Jr MB  5'8 2 Years
27 Shivani Baghat Jr DS  5'4 1 Year
18  Lourick Bustamante Jr OH  5'3 2 Years
54  Lexie Carpenter (C) So 5'4 1 Year
6 19 Lesly Ceron Jr DS 5'3 1 Year
Ashley Ibarra Jr DS 5'2 2 Years
21  Gwyneth Laeda Jr  DS 5'2 1 Year
9 17  Trisha Manzano So DS  5'2 1 Year
10  32  Allyson Marquez So DS 5'2 1 Year
11  12  Jadrisa Ortiz Jr MB 5'8 1 Year
12  24  Taylor Pak Jr MB  5'8 1 Year 
13  14  Hennesy Vergara So MB 5'8 1 Year
14  7 Marisa Garavito So DS  5'3 1 Year 
15  23  Kaelyn Lee Fr 5'6  None
16  20  Maddy Keipp Fr DS 5'2  None
17 Jude Rodriguez Fr DS 5'2  None 
18  Lauren Mendoza So OH 5'7 None 
19  Madison Aguirre Sr MB  5'8  1 Year

FS Roster

 #NameYr. Pos.Ht.Experience
  Jada Bryant Fr       
  Andrea Cedeno Fr      
  Emily Chan Fr       
  Jamielou Cortes Fr       
  Alexis Cruz So      
  Natalie Delgado Fr       
  Maria Fonacier Fr       
  Allie Fryar Fr       
  Frankie Gilbert Fr       
10    Lauren Gonzalez So       
11    Marissa Hernandez Fr      
12    Faith Hipolito So       
13    Alexis Louie Fr       
14    Amy Ma So      
15    Allyson Manuel So       
16   Megan Sevillano Fr       
17    Xena Singapan So       
18    Paola Espinoza So       
19    Madeline Velasco Fr       
20    Alyssa Velasquez Fr       
21    Mackenzie Westman Fr       
22    Taylor Yutan Fr       
23   Aliyah Yoro Fr      
24   Alyanna Palapay Fr      
25   Jessica Jimenez Fr      
26   Alexa Hamilton        

 


 

Boys Volleyball 2014-15 Schedule

 DateOpponentSiteTimeJV Res.Var Res.
March
7 Saturday FS Burbank        
14 Saturday Dos Pueblos Away      
21 Saturday Venice         
23 Monday Franklin Away      
26 Thursday Wilson Home      
30 Mon/Tue Las Vegas Away      
April
7 Tuesday Lincoln Home 4:00PM    
9 Thursday Sotomayor Away      
11 Saturday Taft/El Co Tournament Away      
14 Tuesday Marshall Home 4:00PM     
16 Thusday Franklin Home  4:00PM     
21 Tuesday Wilson Away 4:00PM     
23 Thursday Lincoln Away      
28 Tuesday Sotomayor Home  4:00PM    
30 Thursday Marshall Away 4:00PM    
May
1 Friday CV        
2 Saturday CV         
4 Monday Non-League   7:00PM    
5 Tuesday Seeding Meeting        
23 Saturday Finals   2:00PM